Privacy Policy

Chemwash Rotorua complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information.  Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).

This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.

This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act.  If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

We collect personal information from you, including information about your:

  • name
  • contact information

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • to verify your identity
  • to provide services and products to you
  • to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically
  • to improve the services and products that we provide to you
  • to respond to communications from you, including a complaint

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at chemwash.rlh@chemwash.co.nz, 07 349 4836 or PO Box 868, Rotorua, 3040.

Click here to download our full Privacy Policy manual

Commercial
Commercial

Our Commercial services include shop fronts and commercial properties. We also offer on-going contracts.

Residential
Residential

We can clean any exterior surface around your residential or commercial property using our safe low-pressure system.

Request a Quote
Request a Quote

Experience the Chemwash difference for yourself. Get in touch today to arrange a free quote!

You are always assured of our best service and a top-quality job. Our workmanship and your satisfaction are fully guaranteed.

What our clients are saying

Gareth

Waikato

I got Chemwash to do a complete exterior wall and roof wash down of my house to give it a new lease of life. The service was amazing! A visit was arranged, a competitive quote was provided, and the job was completed all within very quick time. The contact that I had with the team was all very professional and courteous. The team who did the work were amazing, they went the extra mile with moving the kid’s toys, working around the dog and cleaning things that I hadn’t expected to be included. And the end result is amazing! My house now looks new – sparkling clean and it even smells clean! I have absolutely no hesitation to recommend Chemwash, and I know I will be using them again in the future.